Junior High Band Roster

2021-22

Roster | Festival Scores
Flute
  1. Lauren Blackwood, Quinter JH
  2. Hannah Nelson, Agra-Thunder Ridge MS
  3. Sienna Baehler, Goodland Jr/Sr HS
  4. Sarah Reinert, Downs-Lakeside JH
  5. Sakari Newman, Goodland Jr/Sr HS
  6. Kennedi Fischer, Hays MS
  7. Keeli Kimzey, Hays MS
  8. Abby Feldkamp, Sylvan Grove-Sylvan-Lucas Unified HS
B-flat Clarinet
  1. Hope Biermann, Goodland Jr/Sr HS
  2. Michael Ferguson, Agra-Thunder Ridge MS
  3. Sophia Gradig, Downs-Lakeside JH
Bass Clarinet
  • Elizabeth Gerstner, Hays MS
Alto Saxophone
  1. Blaire Beougher, Quinter JH
  2. Brandy Porter, Beloit Jr/Sr HS
  3. Bryton Dixon, Colby MS
  4. Ainsley Nickols, Colby MS
  5. Allie Bourbon, Beloit Jr/Sr HS
  6. Nathaniel Bandy, Colby MS
  • Alt. 1 - Ethan Branaman, Hays MS
  • Alt. 2 - Kendrik Selensky, Quinter JH
Tenor Saxophone
  1. Bailey Barnes, Hays MS
  2. Morgan Finkenbinder, Sylvan Grove-Sylvan-Lucas Unified HS
Trumpet
  1. Preston Mermis, Hays-Thomas More Prep - Marian
  2. Jarrett Packard, Quinter JH
  3. Kayley McGuire, Beloit Jr/Sr HS
  4. Baileigh Balthazor, Stockton JH/GS
  5. Cora DeGood, Colby MS
  6. Kassidy McClain, Norton JH
  7. Emilie Sadler, Beloit Jr/Sr HS
  8. Layne Buttenhoff, Sylvan Grove-Sylvan-Lucas Unified HS
  9. Vance Dohl, Sylvan Grove-Sylvan-Lucas Unified HS
Horn
  1. Zelma Krone, Beloit Jr/Sr HS
  2. Theo Butterfield, Oberlin-Decatur Community HS/JH
  3. John Walters, Hays MS
  4. Johnathan Eakin, Phillipsburg MS
  5. Peyton Peter, Goodland Jr/Sr HS
  6. Maddison Scott, Norton-Eisenhower Elem.
Trombone
  1. Jackson Emig, Goodland Jr/Sr HS
  2. Brillon McDowell, Agra-Thunder Ridge MS
  3. Isaac Schultz, Sylvan Grove-Sylvan-Lucas Unified HS
  4. Jace Bailey, Norton JH
Baritone BC
  • Sawyer Zimmer, Beloit Jr/Sr HS
Tuba
  1. Isaiah Burkholder, Hays MS
  2. Boston Woofter, Colby MS
  3. Bryson Burge, Norton JH
  4. Sage Bryan, Oberlin-Decatur Community HS/JH
Mallets
  • Peyton Isernhagen, Norton-Eisenhower Elem.
Roster | Festival Scores
Percussion
Listed in alphabetical order
  • Jesse Dettmer, Phillipsburg MS
  • Jhett Johnson, Phillipsburg MS
  • Autumn Lorenz, Beloit Jr/Sr HS
  • Kadence Palmer, Sylvan Grove-Sylvan-Lucas Unified HS
  • Hudson Wicker, Norton JH
 
Chairperson
Samantha Lackey
Hays, KS
Important Dates - JH Band
Sep. 29, 2021 - Wed
Audition Upload Deadline — JH Band
Nov. 6, 2021 - Sat
Mini Convention I
JH Choir, JH Band, HS Jazz Band
Hays HS

View Full Calendar