High School Orchestra

NW/SW HS Orchestra Roster

2021-22

Clinic Location for 2022: Ft. Hays State University
Violin 1
  1. Samantha Zimmerman, Beloit HS
  2. Kiersten Goertzen, Hays HS
  3. Cameron Sadler, Beloit HS
  4. Abigail Ramos, Garden City HS
  5. Rony Castro Lux, Dodge City HS
  6. Caleb King, Hays HS
  7. Katrina Delimont, Hays HS
  8. Gustavo Cobian Lepe, Dodge City HS
  9. Alondra Guzman, Garden City HS
  10. Anthony Arial, Hays HS
  11. Sofia Madilo, Garden City HS
  12. Alexis Herrada, Garden City HS
  13. Ava Ruiz, Hays HS
  14. Aley Cannaley, Garden City HS
  15. Arianna Martinez, Garden City HS
  16. Noemi Baltazar, Garden City HS
  17. Aiden Tracy, Great Bend HS
  18. Savannah Schmitz, Hays HS
Violin 2
  1. Nelson Loosli, Dodge City HS
  2. Evyn Cox, Hays HS
  3. Ken Shaffer, Hays HS
  4. Electra Krone, Beloit HS
  5. Caleb Wilson, Hays HS
  6. Meliny Kingstone, Garden City HS
  7. Amy To, Great Bend HS
  8. Andrea Barajas, Garden City HS
  9. Oliver Triana, Dodge City HS
  10. Delilah Combs, Garden City HS
  11. Cassidy Bockelman, Dodge City HS
  12. Lila Velez, Dodge City HS
  13. Alex Argueta, Garden City HS
  14. Patricia Castillo, Garden City HS
  15. Charlotte Cheney, Garden City HS
  16. Justin Contreras, Garden City HS
  17. Jacquelyn Moralez, Dodge City HS
  18. Jennifer Marino, Dodge City HS
Viola
  1. Rebecca Finney, Beloit HS
  2. Seth Tripp, Hays HS
  3. Noah Longoria, Garden City HS
  4. Julia Kuhl, Hays HS
  5. Jalynn Weilert, Hays HS
  6. Ashley Kingstone, Garden City HS
  7. Jasmine Garcia, Garden City HS
  8. Ayden Cruz-Rodriguez, Garden City HS
  9. Madox Zimmerman, Hays HS
  10. Julissa Martin, Garden City HS
  11. Jasmine Moreno, Dodge City HS
  12. Asia Briggs, Garden City HS
  13. Sara Chapa Solano, Garden City HS
  14. Evan Powell, Hays HS
  15. Andrew Crumb, Dodge City HS
  16. Quinlynn Harms, Garden City HS
Cello
  1. Sydney Wittkorn, Hays HS
  2. Riley Kershner, Hays HS
  3. Michael Boyle, Beloit HS
  4. Xania Cobian, Dodge City HS
  5. Bryton Unsworth, Hays HS
  6. Jaelyn Grim, Garden City HS
  7. Lilly Moore, Garden City HS
  8. Andrea Vargas, Dodge City HS
Bass
  1. Brendan Stults, Hays HS
  2. Makenna Methany, Garden City HS
  3. Jordin Myers, Hays HS
  4. Clare Tholstrup, Hays HS
  5. Julia Facio, Garden City HS
  6. Devin Richters, Garden City HS
 
Chairperson
Joan Crull
Hays HS
2300 E. 13th St
Hays, KS 67601
h: 785-365-6724
w: 785-623-2600
Important Dates - HS Orchestra
Oct. 27, 2021 - Wed
Audition Upload Deadline — NW/SW HS Orchestra
Dec. 4, 2021 - Sat
NW/SW HS Orchestra Festival
Dodge City HS
SW will host in 2021. NW will host in 2022.

View Full Calendar