High School Band Roster
2023-24
Flute
- Hannah Koster, Hays HS
- Arielle Jacobs, Mankato-Rock Hills Jr/Sr HS
- Jadyn Bradley, Colby HS
- Hailey McClurg, Logan HS
- Kendra Alexander, Logan HS
- Sarah Reinert, Downs-Lakeside HS
- Hannah Nelson, Kensington-Thunder Ridge HS
- Kay Ritchie, Ellsworth Jr/Sr HS
- Lauren Blackwood, Quinter HS
- Elle Jacobs, Smith Center Jr/Sr HS
- Macy Patterson, Russell HS
Oboe
- Emma Haase, Quinter HS
- Anna Starbuck, Colby HS
Bassoon
- Breanna Seiler, Hays-Thomas More Prep-Marian Jr/Sr HS
B-flat Clarinet
- Sophie Gradig, Downs-Lakeside HS
- Aiden Gittinger, Goodland Jr/Sr HS
- Jalia Creighton, Stockton HS
- Jayden Brooks, Beloit Jr/Sr HS
- Anjali Balbuena, Colby HS
- Nyla Breeden, Quinter HS
- Christine Albers, Goodland Jr/Sr HS
- Samara Godinez, Sharon Springs-Wallace Co. HS
Bass Clarinet
- Elizabeth Gerstner, Hays HS
- Vivian Burmeister, Logan HS
- Charlotte Bettenbrock, Ellsworth Jr/Sr HS
Alto Saxophone
- Mason Thompson, Beloit Jr/Sr HS
- Keira Vilaysing, Hays HS
- Paxton Dody, Claflin
- Matthew Rice, Mankato-Rock Hills Jr/Sr HS
- Blaire Beougher, Quinter HS
- Bryton Dixon, Colby HS
Tenor Saxophone
- Haley Parsons, Atwood-Rawlins Co. Jr/Sr HS
- Mya Mihm, Beloit Jr/Sr HS
- Hannah Simmelink, Mankato-Rock Hills Jr/Sr HS
- Sienna Baehler, Goodland Jr/Sr HS
Baritone Saxophone
- Dashiell Brown, Quinter HS
- Vanessa Strathman, Beloit Jr/Sr HS
Trumpet
- Peyton Moore, WaKeeney-Trego Community HS
- Faith Reinert, Mankato-Rock Hills Jr/Sr HS
- Alayna Hrnicek, Colby HS
- Preston Mermis, Hays-Thomas More Prep-Marian Jr/Sr HS
- Owen Walker, Hoxie HS
- Conner Miller, Hays HS
- Levi Bates, Lincoln Jr/Sr HS
- Jordanne Jacobs, Mankato-Rock Hills Jr/Sr HS
- Ryleigh Gardner, Stockton HS
- Mary Carlin, Osborne Jr/Sr HS
- Maddie Black, Beloit Jr/Sr HS
- Peyton Dody, Claflin
Horn
- Zelma Krone, Beloit Jr/Sr HS
- Elyssa Rucker, Hoxie HS
- Theo Butterfield, Oberlin-Decatur Community HS/JH
- Kate Rathbun, Ellsworth Jr/Sr HS
Trombone
- Zoey Gardner, Sharon Springs-Wallace Co. HS
- Caden Thomas, Quinter HS
- Brooklyn Stauffer, Kensington-Thunder Ridge HS
- Zolton Beckner, Quinter HS
- John Paul Christian, Hill City Jr/Sr HS
- Aidrian Hassel, Phillipsburg HS
- Mattias Marintzer, Hays-Thomas More Prep-Marian Jr/Sr HS
- Roselyn Nienke, Ellsworth Jr/Sr HS
- Clay Bates, Lincoln Jr/Sr HS
- Isaac Schultz, Sylvan Grove-Sylvan-Lucas Unified HS
Baritone
- Emma Bussen, Sharon Springs-Wallace Co. HS
- Andrew Deges, Hill City Jr/Sr HS
- Dallynn Dinkel, St. Francis Community Jr/Sr HS
- Jacob Schultz, Sylvan Grove-Sylvan-Lucas Unified HS
- Benjamin Bell, Lincoln Jr/Sr HS
Tuba
- Boston Woofter, Colby HS
Timpani
- Abby Gantz, Beloit Jr/Sr HS
- Autumn Lorenz, Beloit Jr/Sr HS
Mallets
- Reagan Hanson, Ellsworth Jr/Sr HS
Snare
- Nathan Snyder, Hoxie HS
- Logan Knight, Lincoln Jr/Sr HS
- Jesse Dettmer, Phillipsburg HS